Youth Teams (2010-11)

Wealdstone FC Youth – Conference South B

Fixtures and Results

September 2010
Wed 15th  A Hampton & Richmond Borough L L 0-2
 Wed 22nd H Kingstonian L D 1-1 Hupping
Wed 29th A St.Albans Saints L L 1-4 Stewart
October 2010
Wed 6th H Tooting & Mitcham United  L L  0-4
Wed 29th A Tottenham Hotspur Foundation  L L 1-9 James
November 2010
Wed 3rd  H Brightlingsea Regent LC R1  W 2-0 Enubuse, James
Wed 10th H Watford CSE L  L 1-3 H Franks
Wed 17th H Carshalton Athletic L  L 1-2 James
Wed 24th  H Dover Ath LC R2 W 2-2 (4-3 on pens) James, Rogers
December 2010
Wed 1st  A Wingate & Finchley  L  L 0-4
Wed 8th H Boreham Wood Blues  L  D 3-3 Char, Enubuse, McLoed
Mon 13th A Barnet Ambers RYLC 1R L 3-4 Rogers 2, H. Franks
Wed 15th A Woking L  L 0-6
January 2011
Wed 5th  H Croydon Athletic  L W 2-0 Char, James
 Wed 12th A Croydon Athletic  L L 2-3 James, D.Puzey
Wed 19th H Hampton & Richmond Borough  L L 1-3 Nyeila
Wed 26th  A Kingstonian L  W 1-0  Char
February 2011
 Wed 2nd H St. Albans City Saints L W  4-0 Nyeila 2, Joseph-Thomas, Middleton
Wed 9th A Tooting & Mitcham United L L  0-4
March 2011
 Fri 5th  A Watford CSE L L 1-4
Wed 9th A Carshalton Athletic L W 3-2 Enubuse 2, O`Gorman
Wed 16th H Wingate & Finchley L W 4-0 Char, Enubuse, Hamilton, J. Puzey
Wed 30th  H Woking L L 1-2  D. Puzey
April 2011
Wed 6th H Tottenham Hotspur Foundation L W 4-1 Enubuse 2, McLeod Bentley 2
TBA  Boreham Wood Blues L

Allied Counties League –  Youth Premier Division

 Fixtures and Results 

September 2010
Wed 8th H Uxbridge FAYC Prelim Rd W  4-2  Keeble, Caroll ,Forde 2
Thu 16th A Henley Town ACL W  6-1 Carroll3, Forde2, Barden
Wed 22nd H Hanwell Town FAYC 1st QR W  4-1

Barden, Carroll,Fierstone,Keeble

Wed 29th H Farnborough Town ACL W 5-1 Bardeb, Carter-Allen, Morgan, Steele, Salimbayat
October 2010
Mon 11th A Hampton & Richmond Borough FAYC 2nd QR W 3-2 Zakkour2, Caruso
Wed 20th A AFC Wimbledon FAYC 3rd QR L 0-1  –
Thu 28th A Sun Postals ACL  W 2-0 Zakkour 2
November 2010
Wed 10th H Hampton & Richmond Borough (KO 19:30)  MCFA Youth Cup   W 2-1 Fierstone2
Tue 16th A Reading Town ACL  L 0-1  –
December 2010
Wed 8th H London Colney ACL  W 3-0 Barden, Fierstone, Zakkour
Mon 13th A Hayes & Yeading MCFA  Youth Cup  L 3-4 Broderick, Carroll, Fierstone
January 2011
Wed 5th H Henley Town  ACL   W  3-0 Carroll, Forde, Salambayat
Wed 26th H Sun Postals ACL  W  5-0 Carroll 3, Fierstone, Zakkour
February 2011
Tue 1st A Slough Town ACL  L 2-7 Carroll, Carter- Allen
Wed 9th H Reading Town  ACL   D 1-1 Carter-Allen
Mon 14th A Oxford City ACL   W 3-0 Barden, Steele, Zakkour
March 2011
Wed 9th A Wokingham & Emmbrook ACL  W 1-0 Steele
Mon 14th A Farnborough Town ACL  W 4-0 Carroll 3, Carter-Allen
Mon 21st A Farnborough Town LC W 1-0  Carroll
Wed 23rd A Maidenhead United ACL L 0-1
Wed 30th H Slough Town ACL L  2-5 Carroll 2
April 2011
Thur 7th H Abingdon United LC W 3-0 Carroll 2, Steele
Mon 11th H London Colney ACL W  2-0 Hariely, Talbot
Wed 13th H Wokingham & Emmbrook ACL W  5-1 Fierstone 2, Davies, Salimbayat, Steele
Wed 20th H Aylesbury LC L  2-3 Carroll, Steele
Tue 26th H Oxford City ACL

Stanmore College Team

Fixtures and Results

September 2010
Wed 8th H  Fareham L W 3-0 Brown, H.Franks, Scarlett
Wed15th  H Oaklands Boreham Wood L  W 3-0 Rogers 2, H.Franks
Wed 22nd A Filton L L 4-2 James, Salambayat
Wed 29th A SEEVIC L  L 0-2
October 2010
Wed 13th  H Mid Kent  L 0-1
Wed 20th H  East Berks ECFA QF  L 0-2
Wed 27th A Hayes Postal MCFAMWC QF W 7-0  –
November 2010
 Wed 17th  A Kingston L D  1-1 Salambayat
December 2010
Wed 1st  H Filton L L 0-2
Wed15th A Hertswood LC R1  W 3-2 Cole, Fearon, Rogers
January 2011
Wed 19th A Hartpury ECLC W 4-3 Char, James, McLeod-Bentley, O`Connell
Wed 26th A East Berks  L L 0-3
February 2011
Wed 2nd H Kingston (KO 12:00) L  L  1-2 H. Franks
Wed 9th A Filton LC R3 W  2-2 Cole, Rogers (Won on pens 4-3)
Wed 23rd H Souhgate College MCFA MWC SF L 2-3(AET)
March 2011
 Wed 2nd A  Notre Dame Leeds LC Q/F W 3-1 Bwonomo 2, Attie
Wed 9th H SEEVIC L D 1-1 H. Franks
Wed 23rd N Gateshead LC S/F L 1-2  Attie
April 2011
Thu 7th  A Fareham L W  2-1 TBC
TBA A Oaklands – Boreham Wood  L
TBA A Mid Kent