Youth Teams (2009-10)

Allied Counties Youth Football League

P W D L F A GD Pts
Wealdstone 18 14 3 1 63 19 +44 45
Wokingham & Emmbook 18 14 1 3 42 17 +25 43
Slough Town 18 11 2 5 55 35 +20 35
Maidenhead United 18 9 5 4 41 18 +23 32
Oxford City 18 6 4 8 24 44 -20 22
Reading Town 18 6 2 10 30 42 -12 20
Northwood 18 5 4 9 24 44 -20 19
Sun Postal Sports 18 4 4 10 25 43 -18 16
Hayes & Yeading United 18 1 7 10 18 36 -18 10
Henley Town 18 1 6 11 17 41 -24 9
Tuesday, 18 May 2010: Hayes & Yeading United v Henley Town – Draw was awarded
Thursday, 20 May 2010: Hayes & Yeading United v Northwood – Draw was awarded
Friday, 21 May 2010: Hayes & Yeading United v Oxford City – Draw was award

Wealdstone FC Youth Conference

P W D L F A GD Pts
Crawley Town 19 16 3 0 69 20 +49 51
Histon 18 12 4 2 59 27 +32 40
Watford CSE 20 11 6 3 49 30 +19 39
Wycombe Wanderers AW 20 11 1 8 39 34 +5 34
Woking Reds 19 10 3 6 41 32 +9 33
Birmingham City Blues 20 9 4 7 30 27 +3 31
KAFC Whites 20 5 3 12 30 42 -12 18
Boreham Wood Blues 20 5 3 12 42 59 -17 18
Wealdstone 20 5 3 12 27 45 -18 18
AFC Wimbledon 19 4 3 12 33 51 -18 15
St Albans Saints 19 2 1 16 14 66 -52 7

Wealdstone FC Youth Conference

Fixtures and Results

Date H/A Opponents KO Comp
WLD
Result Scorers
September 2009
Wed 16th A Carshalton Athletic 14;00 League L 1-3 Hussein
Wed 30th A BorehamWood Blues 14:00 League L 0-1
October 2009
Wed 7th H Met Police KAFC 14:00 League  W 1-0 J Francis 
Wed 14th A Thurrock 14:00 League  W 3-2 James 2, Hubbard
Wed 21st A Winchmore Hill 14:00 League Cup  W 2-1  Fearon, H Franks
November 2009
Wed 4th H Watford CSE 14:00 League W 3-2  O’Connell 2, Yorke
Wed 11th H Wycombe Wanderers AW 14:00 League L 0-1  
Wed 25th H Tottenham Hotspur Foundation 14:00  League Cup W 2-1  Hussein,Matten
December 2009
Wed 2nd H AFC Wimbledon 14:00 League  D 2-2  Hussein, Rogers 
Wed 9th A St. Albans City Saints 14:00 League
Wed 16th H Bromley Blues 14:00 League  
January 2010
Wed 6th    H Hitchin 14:00  League Cup
L 0-2
Wed 13th A Bromley Blues 14:00 League
Wed 20th H Carshalton Athletic 14:00 League D 1-1  
Fri 22th A St. Albans City Saints 14:00 League D 1-1
Wed 27th H Harefield Utd 19:30 MSYC  W  3-1
February 2010
Wed 3rd H Boreham Wood Blues 14:00 League L 1-2
Mon 8th A Harefield United 14:00 MSYC W 3-1
Wed 10th A Met Police KAFC 14:00 League  L  1-4
Wed17th H Crawley T 14:00 League L 1-2
Wed 24th H Thurrock 14:00 League  L  1-4
March 2010
Wed 3rd A Watford CSE 14:00 League  L  2-4
Fri 5th A Bromley Blues 14:00 League  L 2-5
Wed10th A Wycombe Wanderers AW 14:00 League    L 0-9
Wed 10th A Hayes & Yeading 19:30 MSYC Final  L 8-9 On penalties after 1-1 @ 90 minutes
Wed 17th H Woking 14:00 League  D 1-1
Wed 24th A AFC Wimbledon 14:00 League  L 0-4
Fri 26th H Bromley Blues 14:00 League  L 0-2
Wed 31st H St. Albans CitySaints 14:00 League
Apr 2010
Wed 21st A Woking 14:00  League

Stanmore College Team

Fixtures and Results

Date H/A Opponents
WLD
Result
September 2009
Wed16th A Fareham L 2-3
Wed 23rd H Filton L 1-3
Wed 30th A East Berks L 1-5
October 2009
Wed 7th  H Britannic  W  19-2
Wed 14th H SEEVIC L 2-4
Wed 21st H  Kingston D 2-2
November 2009
Wed 25th  H Fareham   L 1-4
December 2009
Wed 9th A Filton W 2-1
January 2010
Wed 10th A Thames Valley (MCFA Mid week Cup) W 6-0
Wed 13th A Oaklands (L Cup) W 1-0
Wed 27th A Chichester W 3-1
February 2010
Wed 3rd H Uxbridge W 3-1
Wed 24th A Phoenix (MCFA Cup) W 4-1
March 2010
Wed 5th H SEEVIC D 1-1
Wed 10th H East Berks W 1-0
Fri 12th A Kingston
Wed 17th  Hanwell T Hounslow Postals – MCFA Mid week cup final L 1-2
Wed 24th H Uxbridge W 6-1

 

Allied Counties League –  Youth Premier Division

Fixtures and Results

Date H/A Opponents
WLD
Result
September 2009
Wed 2nd A Henley Town  W 5-0
Wed 9th H Oxford City D 2-2
Wed 16th H Wokingham & Emmbrook  W 4-1
Wed 30th A Slough Town  W 6-1
October 2009
Mon 5th A Reading Town  W  3-2
Thur 22nd A Northwood W 5-1
Wed 28th H Maidenhead United D  1-1
November 2009
Thur 19th A Northwood W 1-0
December 2009
1st Dec A Slough T  W 4-3
January 2010
Mon 18th A Burnham (L. Cup) W 6-1
March 2010
Mon 15th A Fleet Town (L Cup)  L 1-2
Thu 18th A Sun Postal Sports  W 4-0
April 2010
Mon12th A Oxford City L 0-1
Sat 24th H Northwood (KO 19:30) W 6-1
Mon 26th H Hayes & Yeading W 4-1
May 2010
May 11th A Wokingham & Emmbrook W 2-3
May 13th H Maidenhead United D 0-0
May 14th H Reading Town W 3-1
May 19th A Hayes & Yeading United W 0-3
May 21st H Henley Town W 4-1
May 24th H Sun Postals W 6-1

November 2009