Reserves (2009-10)

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Sutton United 30 23 4 3 99 33 +66 73
2 AFC Wimbledon 30 20 3 7 80 38 +42 63
3 Leatherhead 30 17 5 8 65 51 +14 56
4 Tooting & Mitcham United 30 15 4 11 49 54 -5 49
5 Uxbridge 30 14 6 10 62 54 +8 48
6 Basingstoke Town 30 14 5 11 67 68 -1 47
7 Northwood 30 13 6 11 50 46 +4 45
8 Wealdstone 30 13 5 12 59 55 +4 44
9 Metropolitan Police 30 10 9 11 57 62 -5 39
10 Tonbridge Angels 30 12 1 17 70 61 +9 37
11 Eastleigh 30 10 4 16 62 70 -8 34
12 Whyteleafe 30 10 4 16 46 63 -17 34
13 Beaconsfield Sycob 30 8 7 15 45 70 -25 31
14 Bedfont Green 30 9 2 19 46 74 -28 29
15 Ashford Town (Middx) 30 8 4 18 43 58 -15 28
16 Three Bridges 30 8 3 19 44 87 -43 27

Fixture and Results

Date H/A Opponents KO Comp WLD Result Scorers
July 2009
Thu 23rd A Broadfields Fr
Sat 25th A Sun Postal Services Fr L 1-3 Chambers
Tue 28th H Hampton & RichmondB Fr D 2-2 Mpi, O’Connell
August 2009
Sat 1st A Potters Bar Fr D 2-2 Mpi, Grandison
Sat 8th A Rayners Lane FR L 0-1
Tue 11th A Bedmond 19:45 FR L 2-5 Nbiea 2
Sat 15th H

Tonbridge Angels

15:00 SPL W 3-2 Kelani, Locke, Blennerhassett
Tue 18th A Northwood 19:45 SPL L 0-3
Sat 22nd A Leatherhead 15:00 SPL L 1-2
Wed 26th H Uxbridge 19:45 SPL W 4-2 Lafayette 2,Ellerbeck 2
Sat 29th H Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00 SPL W 6-0 Lafayette 2, Alexander2, Locke, Ankrah
September 2009
Wed 2nd H Bedfont Green 19:45 SPL W 3-1 Alexander, Osborne, Ankrah
Sat 5th H AFC Wimbledon 15:00 SPL D 1-1 Kelani
Mon 7th A Beaconsfield SYCOB 19:45 SPL W 3-1 Lafayette 2. Osborne
Sat 12th H Basingstoke Town 15:00 SLCC1 W 4-1 Ankrah 2, Kelani, Nichols
Sat 26th H Sutton United 15:00 SPL D 2-2 Ankrah,Sikora
October 2009
Sat 3rd  A Ashford Town (Middx) 15:00 SPL L  0-2
Mon 5th A Uxbridge 19:45 SPL W 3-0 Lafayette 2, Ellerbeck
Sat 10th A Whyteleafe 15:00 SPL L  1-0
Wed 28th  H  Northwood  19:45  SPL  1-2 Gray
Sat 31st  H Leatherhead 15:00  SPL D 1-1 O’Connell
November 2009
 Tue 10th A  Bedfont Green 19:45 SPL L 3-4 Blennerhassett, Fierstone, Shalizi
Wed 18th H AFC Hayes  19:45 MPC  L 1-5 Hicks
Sat 28th Whyteleafe 15:00 SPL  D 1-1  Fierstone
December 2009
No games
January 2010
Wed 27th A AFC Hayes    19:45 SLCC2  W  3-1  Baffo, Corcoran,Hogan
February 2010
Wed 10th Woking  19:45  SLCC   L 0-6
Sat 13th  H Ashford Town (Middx)   15:00 SPL  W  2-0  O’Connell, Smith
Sat 20th  A Basingstoke Town  15:00 SPL  L  1-2  Grandison
Sat 27th A Met Police 15:00 SPL  L  0-4
March 2010
Sat 6th  H  Met Police  15:00  SPL D 1-1  Rudderhan
Sat 20th  A AFC Wimbledon 15:00 SPL  L  1-4
Sat 27th H  Basingstoke Town 15:00 SPL    W      2-0
April 2010
Wed 7th A Eastleigh  19:45 SPL  L 1-6
Tue 13th A Sutton United 19:45 SPL  L  2-5
Sat 17th H Eastleigh 15:00 SPL  W 3-0
Mon 19th A Three Bridges 19:45 SPL  W  1-0
Wed 21st H Beaconsfield SYCOB 19:45 RPL  W 4-3
Sat 24th A  Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00 SPL  L 1-3
Thu 29th H Three Bridges  19:45 SPL  W  5-1
May 2010
1st May H Tonbridge Angels  15:00  SPL  W  3-2