Reserves (2008-09)

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Basingstoke Town 34 20 7 7 77 34 +43 67
2 Metropolitan Police 34 20 6 8 69 50 +19 66
3 Eastleigh 34 18 7 9 69 48 +21 61
4 Sutton United 34 17 7 10 83 50 +33 58
5 Uxbridge 34 17 6 11 59 42 +17 57
6 Tonbridge Angels 34 17 5 12 56 31 +25 56
7 Tooting & Mitcham United 34 15 11 8 67 49 +18 56
8 Wealdstone 34 15 8 11 57 49 +8 53
9 AFC Wimbledon 34 13 10 11 56 46 +10 49
10 Ashford Town (Middx) 34 13 3 18 61 78 -17 42
11 Whyteleafe 34 9 13 12 51 56 -5 40
12 Ash Utd 34 10 9 15 39 62 -23 39
13 Three Bridges 34 10 9 15 42 67 -25 39
14 Dunstable Town 34 10 7 17 50 57 -7 37
15 Corinthian-Casuals 34 8 10 16 53 72 -19 34
16 Chalfont St Peter 34 10 4 20 59 88 -29 34
17 Burgess Hill Town 34 9 6 19 40 84 -44 33
18 Burnham 34 8 6 20 38 63 -25 30

 

Fixutres and Results

Date H/A Opponents KO Comp WLD Result Scorers
July 2008
Thur 24th A Broadfields 19:00 Fr W 2-1 Reid & Awonus
Sun 27th A SAFCSA 14:30 Fr W 4-1 Reid (2), Kelanie, Martin
August 2008
Sat 2nd H North Greenford United 14:00 Fr W 4-1 Agyeman, Kelani, Locke, Jones
Sat 9th A Rayners Lane 15:00 Fr D 5-5 Logo, Martin, Ageyaman, Beltran, Ali
Tue 12th H Northwood United 18:45 Fr W 3-0 Martin (2), Kelani
Sat 16th A Corinthian-Casuals 15:00 SPL W 5-1
Kelani,Kisuule,Martin,Locke(2)
Wed 20th H Uxbridge 19:45 SPL W 2-0 Kelani,Kisuule,
Sat 23rd H Tonbridge Angels 15:00 SPL W 1-0 Kelani
Tue 26th A Ashford Town (Middx) 19:45 SPL W 2-0 Papali, Kelani
Sat 30th H Sutton United 15:00 SPL W 3-2 Martin (3)
September 2008
Mon 1st A Calfront St Peter 19:45
SPL
W
3-2
Kelani,Logo,Iida
Sat 13th A Basingstoke Town 15:00
SPL
D
0-0
Sat 20th H Cove 15:00
SLCC
W
3-0
Assombalonga, Montgomery,Papali
Sat27th A Three Bridges 15:00
SPL
L
0-1
October 2008
Sat 4th H AFC Wimbledon 15:00
SPL
W
2-1
Montgomery
Tue 7th A Dunstable Town 19:45
SPL
L
1-3
Papali
Sat 18th A Tooting & Mitchem 15:00
SPL
W
3-2
Fall (3)
Sat 25th H Croydon Athletic 15:00
SLCC
W
2-1
Floweday (2)
November 2008
Sat 1st A Uxbridge 15:00
SPL
W
3-1
Fall,Logo,O’Connell
Sat 15th A Sutton United 15:00
SPL
D
0-0
Tue18th H CB Hounslow 19:45
MPC
W
4-0
Ngoyi 2, Alexander, Peace
Sat 22nd A Whyteleafe 15:00
SPL
D
0-0
December 2008
Sat 6th H Met Police 15:00 SPL L 1-2 Lake
January 2009
Sat 3rd H Chalfont St.Peter 15:00 SPL W 3-2 Stevens 2. Ali
Wed 14th H Hanworth Villa 19:45 MPC W 2-1 Fall, Lake
February 2009
Tue 17th H Burnham 19:45 SPL D 1-1 Khan
Sat 21st H Basingstoke T 15:00 SPL W 2-1 Alexander, Khan
Wed 25th H Hayes & Yeading 19:45 MPC W 2-1 Alexander 2
Sat 28th A Burgess Hill T 15:00 SPL W 4-2
March 2009
Wed 4th A Met Police 19:45 SLCC W 4-4 (4-4 at 90 mins (Ngoyi4)won on pens13-12)
Sat 7th H Ash Utd 15:00 SPL D 1-1 Blennerhassett
Wed 11th H Tooting & Mitcham 19:45 SPL L 0-1
Sat 14th A Ash Utd 15:00 SPL D 2-2 Khan Vicente
Wed 18th A Three Bridges 19:45 SLCC L 0-1
Sat 21st H Burgess Hill T 15:00 SPL W 5-0 Fall2, Quaye2,Cameron
Wed 25th Staines Lammas (@ Ashford T Middx) 19:45 MPC Final W 4-0 Kelani, Peace,Lake,Eyango-Bwanga
Sat 28th A Tonbridge Angels 15:00 SPL L 0-1
Tue 31st A Burnham 19:45 SPL L 1-3 Blennerhassett
April 2009
Sat 4th H Three Bridges 15:00 SPL L 0-2
Thu 9th H Dunstable T 19:45 SPL L 1-2 O’Connell
Sat 11th A Met Police 15:00 SPL L 1-4 O’Connell
Tue 21st H Whyteleafe 19:45 SPL L 0-2
Sat 25th A Eastleigh 15:00 SPL L 1-5 Kelani
Mon 27th A AFC Wimbledon 19:45 SPL 1-1 Fall
Thu 30th H Corintian Casuals 19:45 SPL W 3-2 Fall2, Grandison
May 2009
Sat 2nd H Eastleigh 15:00 SPL D 1-1 Grandison
Mon 4th H Ashford Town(Middx) 12:00 SPL W 4-1 Grandison3, Peace